Alabama State Legislature List Page
House of Representatives Members by District
District
Legislator
City
SH 001
Phillip Pettus
Killen
SH 002
Benjamin Harrison
Montgomery
SH 003
Kerry Underwood
Tuscumbia
SH 004
Parker Moore
Hartselle
SH 005
Danny Crawford
Athens
SH 006
Andy Whitt
Huntsville
SH 007
Ernie Yarbrough
Trinity
SH 008
Terri Collins
Decatur
SH 009
Scott Stadthagen
Hartselle
SH 010
Vacant
Madison
SH 011
Randall Shedd
Baileyton
SH 012
Corey Harbison
Cullman
SH 013
Matthew Woods
Jasper
SH 014
Tim Wadsworth
Arley
SH 015
Leigh Hulsey
Helena
SH 016
Bryan Brinyark
Montgomery
SH 017
Tracy Estes
Winfield
SH 018
Jamie Kiel
Russellville
SH 019
Laura Hall
SH 020
James Lomax
Huntsville
SH 021
Rex Reynolds
Huntsville
SH 022
Ritchie Whorton
Owens Cross Roads
SH 023
Mike Kirkland
Scottsboro
SH 024
Nathaniel Ledbetter
Rainsville
SH 025
Phillip Rigsby
Huntsville
SH 026
Brock Colvin
Albertville
SH 027
Vacant
Guntesville
SH 028
Mack Butler
Rainbow City
SH 029
Mark Gidley
Gadsden
SH 030
Craig Lipscomb
Gadsden
SH 031
Troy Stubbs
Prattville
SH 032
Barbara Boyd
Anniston
SH 033
Ben Robbins
Sylacauga
SH 034
David Standridge
Hayden
SH 035
Steve Hurst
Munford
SH 036
Randy Wood
Anniston
SH 037
Bob Fincher
Woodland
SH 038
Debbie Wood
Valley
SH 039
Ginny Shaver
Leesburg
SH 040
Chad Robertson
Heflin
SH 041
Corley Ellis
Columbiana
SH 042
Ivan Smith
Prattville
SH 043
Arnold Mooney
Pelham
SH 044
Danny Garrett
Trussville
SH 045
Susan DuBose
Hoover
SH 046
David Faulkner
Birmingham
SH 047
Mike Shaw
Birmingham
SH 048
Jim Carns
Vestavia Hills
SH 049
Russell Bedsole
Alabaster
SH 050
Jim Hill
Moody
SH 051
Allen Treadaway
Morris
SH 052
Vacant
Birmingham
SH 053
Anthony Daniels
Huntsville
SH 054
Neil Rafferty
Birmingham
SH 055
Travis Hendrix
Montgomery
SH 056
Ontario Tillman
Birmingham
SH 057
Patrick Sellers
Birmingham
SH 058
Rolanda Hollis
Birmingham
SH 059
Mary Moore
Birmingham
SH 060
Juandalynn Givan
Birmingham
SH 061
Ronald Bolton
Northport
SH 062
Bill Lamb
Tuscaloosa
SH 063
Cynthia Almond
Tuscaloosa
SH 064
Donna Givens
Loxley
SH 065
Brett Easterbrook
Fruitdale
SH 066
Alan Baker
Brewton
SH 067
Prince Chestnut
Selma
SH 068
Thomas Jackson
Thomasville
SH 069
Kelvin Lawrence
Hayneville
SH 070
Chris England
Tuscaloosa
SH 071
A.J. McCampbell
Demopolis
SH 072
Curtis Travis
Tuscaloosa
SH 073
Kenneth Paschal
Pelham
SH 074
Phillip Ensler
Montgomery
SH 075
Reed Ingram
Pike Road
SH 076
Patrice McClammy
Montgomery
SH 077
TaShina Morris
Montgomery
SH 078
Kenyatté Hassell
Montgomery
SH 079
Joe Lovvorn
Auburn
SH 080
Chris Blackshear
Smiths Station
SH 081
Ed Oliver
Dadeville
SH 082
Pebblin Warren
Tuskegee Institute
SH 083
Jeremy Gray
Opelika
SH 084
Berry Forte
Eufaula
SH 085
Richard Rehm
Dothan
SH 086
Paul Lee
Dothan
SH 087
Jeff Sorrells
Hartford
SH 088
Jerry Starnes
Prattville
SH 089
Marcus Paramore
Troy
SH 090
Chris Sells
Greenville
SH 091
Rhett Marques
Enterprise
SH 092
Matthew Hammett
Dozier
SH 093
Steve Clouse
Ozark
SH 094
Jennifer Fidler
Fairhope
SH 095
Frances Holk-Jones
Foley
SH 096
Matt Simpson
Daphne
SH 097
Adline Clarke
Mobile
SH 098
Napoleon Bracy
Mobile
SH 099
Sam Jones
Mobile
SH 100
Mark Shirey
Mobile
SH 101
Chris Pringle
Mobile
SH 102
Shane Stringer
Citronelle
SH 103
Barbara Drummond
Mobile
SH 104
Margie Wilcox
Mobile
SH 105
Chip Brown
Hollingers Island