kansas State Legislature List Page
House of Representatives Members by District
District
Legislator
City
SH 001
Michael Houser
Columbus
SH 002
Kenneth Collins
Mulberry
SH 003
Chuck Smith
Pittsburg
SH 004
Trevor Jacobs
Fort Scott
SH 005
Carrie Barth
Baldwin City
SH 006
Samantha Poetter Parshall
Paola
SH 007
Dan Goddard
Parsons
SH 008
Chris Croft
Overland Park
SH 009
Fred Gardner
Garnett
SH 010
Christina Haswood
Lawrence
SH 011
Ron Bryce
Coffeyville
SH 012
Doug Blex
Independence
SH 013
Duane Droge
Eureka
SH 014
Dennis Miller
Olathe
SH 015
Allison Hougland
Olathe
SH 016
Linda Featherston
Overland Park
SH 017
Jo Hoye
Lenexa
SH 018
Cindy Neighbor
Shawnee
SH 019
Stephanie Sawyer Clayton
Overland Park
SH 020
Mari-Lynn Poskin
Leawood
SH 021
Jerry Stogsdill
Prairie Village
SH 022
Lindsay Vaughn
Overland Park
SH 023
Susan Ruiz
Shawnee
SH 024
Jarrod Ousley
Merriam
SH 025
Rui Xu
Westwood
SH 026
Adam Thomas
Olathe
SH 027
Sean Tarwater
Stilwell
SH 028
Carl Turner
Leawood
SH 029
Heather Meyer
Overland Park
SH 030
Laura Williams
Topeka
SH 031
Louis Ruiz
Kansas City
SH 032
Pam Curtis
Kansas City
SH 033
Mike Thompson
Bonner Springs
SH 034
Valdenia Winn
Kansas City
SH 035
Marvin Robinson
Kansas City
SH 036
Lynn Melton
Kansas City
SH 037
Melissa Oropeza
Kansas City
SH 038
Timothy Johnson
Basehor
SH 039
Angela Stiens
Shawnee
SH 040
David Buehler
Lansing
SH 041
Pat Proctor
Fort Leavenworth
SH 042
Lance Neelly
Tonganoxie
SH 043
William Sutton
Gardner
SH 044
Barbara Ballard
Lawrence
SH 045
Mike Amyx
Lawrence
SH 046
Dennis Highberger
Lawrence
SH 047
Ronald Ellis
Meriden
SH 048
Dan Osman
Overland Park
SH 049
Nikki McDonald
Olathe
SH 050
Kyle McNorton
Topeka
SH 051
Kenny Titus
Manhattan
SH 052
Jesse Borjon
Topeka
SH 053
Kirk Haskins
Topeka
SH 054
Ken Corbet
Topeka
SH 055
Tobias Schlingensiepen
Topeka
SH 056
Virgil Weigel
Topeka
SH 057
John Alcala
Topeka
SH 058
Vic Miller
Topeka
SH 059
Rebecca Schmoe
Ottawa
SH 060
Mark Schreiber
Emporia
SH 061
Francis Awerkamp
St. Marys
SH 062
Randy Garber
Sabetha
SH 063
John Eplee
Atchison
SH 064
Lewis Bloom
Clay Center
SH 065
Jeff Underhill
Junction City
SH 066
Sydney Carlin
Manhattan
SH 067
Michael Dodson
Manhattan
SH 068
Nathan Butler
Junction City
SH 069
Clarke Sanders
Salina
SH 070
Scott Hill
Abilene
SH 071
Steven Howe
Topeka
SH 072
Avery Anderson
Newton
SH 073
Les Mason
McPherson
SH 074
Stephen Owens
Hesston
SH 075
Will Carpenter
El Dorado
SH 076
Eric Smith
Burlington
SH 077
Kristey Williams
Augusta
SH 078
Robyn Essex
Olathe
SH 079
Webster Roth
Winfield
SH 080
Bill Rhiley
Wellington
SH 081
Blake Carpenter
Topeka
SH 082
Leah Howell
Derby
SH 083
Henry Helgerson
Eastborough
SH 084
Ford Carr
Wichita
SH 085
Patrick Penn
Wichita
SH 086
Silas Miller
Wichita
SH 087
Susan Estes
Wichita
SH 088
Sandy Pickert
Wichita
SH 089
KC Ohaebosim
Wichita
SH 090
Carl Maughan
Colwich
SH 091
Emil Bergquist
Park City
SH 092
John Carmichael
Wichita
SH 093
Brian Bergkamp
Wichita
SH 094
Leo Delperdang
Wichita
SH 095
Tom Sawyer
Wichita
SH 096
Tom Kessler
Wichita
SH 097
Nick Hoheisel
Wichita
SH 098
Cyndi Howerton
Wichita
SH 099
Susan Humphries
Wichita
SH 100
Daniel Hawkins
Wichita
SH 101
Joe Seiwert
Pretty Prairie
SH 102
Jason Probst
Hutchinson
SH 103
Angela Martinez
Wichita
SH 104
Paul Waggoner
Hutchinson
SH 105
Brenda Landwehr
Wichita
SH 106
Lisa Moser
Wheaton
SH 107
Susan Concannon
Beloit
SH 108
Brandon Woodard
Lenexa
SH 109
Troy Waymaster
Bunker Hill
SH 110
Ken Rahjes
Agra
SH 111
Barb Wasinger
Hays
SH 112
Tory Blew
Great Bend
SH 113
Brett Fairchild
St. John
SH 114
Michael Murphy
Sylvia
SH 115
Gary White
Ashland
SH 116
Kyle Hoffman
Coldwater
SH 117
Adam Turk
Shawnee
SH 118
Jim Minnix
Scott City
SH 119
Jason Goetz
Dodge City
SH 120
Adam Smith
Weskan
SH 121
John Resman
Olathe
SH 122
Bill Clifford
Garden City
SH 123
Bob Lewis
Garden City
SH 124
David Younger
Ulysses
SH 125
Shannon Francis
Liberal