utah State Legislature List Page
House of Representatives Members by District
District
Legislator
City
SH 01
Thomas Peterson
Salt Lake City
SH 02
Michael Petersen
North Logan
SH 03
Dan Johnson
Logan
SH 04
Kera Birkeland
Morgan
SH 05
Casey Snider
Paradise
SH 06
Matthew Gwynn
Farr West
SH 07
Ryan Wilcox
Ogden
SH 08
Jason Kyle
Salt Lake City
SH 09
Calvin Musselman
West Haven
SH 10
Rosemary Lesser
Ogden
SH 11
Katy Hall
Salt Lake City
SH 12
Mike Schultz
Hooper
SH 13
Karen Peterson
Clinton
SH 14
Karianne Lisonbee
Clearfield
SH 15
Ariel Defay
Salt Lake City
SH 16
Trevor Lee
Salt Lake City
SH 17
Stewart Barlow
Fruit Heights
SH 18
Paul Cutler
Centerville
SH 19
Raymond Ward
Bountiful
SH 20
Melissa Ballard
Salt Lake City
SH 21
Sandra Hollins
Salt Lake City
SH 22
Jennifer Dailey-Provost
Salt Lake City
SH 23
Brian King
Salt Lake City
SH 24
Joel Briscoe
Salt Lake City
SH 25
Angela Romero
Salt Lake City
SH 26
Matt MacPherson
Salt Lake City
SH 27
Anthony Loubet
Kearns
SH 28
Tim Jimenez
Tooele
SH 29
Bridger Bolinder
Salt Lake City
SH 30
Judy Rohner
West Valley City
SH 31
Brett Garner
West Valley City
SH 32
Sahara Hayes
Millcreek
SH 33
Doug Owens
Millcreek
SH 34
Carol Moss
Salt Lake City
SH 35
Mark Wheatley
Salt Lake City
SH 36
James Dunnigan
Taylorsville
SH 37
Ashlee Matthews
Salt Lake City
SH 38
Cheryl Acton
Salt Lake City
SH 39
Ken Ivory
West Jordan
SH 40
Andrew Stoddard
Sandy
SH 41
Gay Bennion
Cottonwood Heights
SH 42
Robert Spendlove
Sandy
SH 43
Steve Eliason
Sandy
SH 44
Jordan Teuscher
South Jordan
SH 45
Susan Pulsipher
South Jordan
SH 46
Jeffrey Stenquist
Draper
SH 47
Mark Strong
Bluffdale
SH 48
James Cobb
Salt Lake City
SH 49
Candice Pierucci
Herriman
SH 50
Stephanie Gricius
Salt Lake City
SH 51
Jefferson Moss
Salt Lake City
SH 52
A. Cory Maloy
Lehi
SH 53
Kay Christofferson
Lehi
SH 54
Brady Brammer
Highland
SH 55
Jon Hawkins
Pleasant Grove
SH 56
Val Peterson
Orem
SH 57
Nelson Abbott
Orem
SH 58
Keven Stratton
Orem
SH 59
Mike Kohler
Midway
SH 60
Tyler Clancy
Salt Lake City
SH 61
Marsha Judkins
Provo
SH 62
Norman Thurston
Provo
SH 63
Stephen Whyte
Mapleton
SH 64
Jefferson Burton
Salt Lake City
SH 65
Douglas Welton
Payson
SH 66
Steven Lund
Manti
SH 67
Christine Watkins
Price
SH 68
Scott Chew
Jensen
SH 69
Phil Lyman
Blanding
SH 70
Carl Albrecht
Salt Lake City
SH 71
Rex Shipp
Cedar City
SH 72
Joseph Elison
Toquerville
SH 73
Colin Jack
Saint George
SH 74
R. Neil Walter
Salt Lake City
SH 75
Walt Brooks
St. George