Conference Agenda

To view the entire agenda, choose the ALL option from the tracks list and click the "view agenda" button. The default view displays the agenda in a chronological grid. To see session abstracts, select the Abstract View option. You may also view the agenda for a specific day by choosing an option from the drop down list of conference days, or a specific track by choosing one from the drop down list of tracks.


Track: (Optional)  
Day: (Optional) 

Date Start End # ATT Room Title Presenters Moderator Coordinator Permission
1/6/2020 8:00 AM 9:30 AM Gardenia Room Orientation Breakfast Yes
1/6/2020 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 313 Group 01: Sen. Bob Hertzberg (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 2179 Group 2: Asm. Al Muratsuchi (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 5035 Group 3: Sen. Jerry Hill (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 4153 Group 4: Tyler Diep (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 4015 Group 5: Asm. Sydney Kamlager-Dove (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 5119 Group 9: Asm. Jacqui Irwin (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 162 Group 7: Asm. David Chiu (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 3123 Group 10: Asm. Shirley Weber (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 4009 Group 13: Asm. Randy Voepel No Value
1/6/2020 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 6026 Group 01: Asm. Phil Ting No Value
1/6/2020 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 6027 Group 5: Asm. Miguel Santiago (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 3070 Group 6: Sen. Melissa Hurtado (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 4116 Group 7: Asm. Jay Obernolte (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 4167 Group 8: Asm. Wendy Carrillo (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 5160 Group 9: Asm. Buffy Wicks (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 2032 Group 11: Sen. Hannah-Beth Jackson (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 5128 Group 6: Asm. Melissa Melendez (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 5155 Group 3: Asm. Joaquin Arambula (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 3173 Group 4: Asm. Mike Gipson No Value
1/6/2020 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 305 Group 11: Sen. Shannon Grove (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 5108 Group 12: Sen. Steven Glazer No Value
1/6/2020 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 6031 Group 2: Asm. Monique Limon No Value
1/6/2020 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 4177 Group 10: Asm. Phil Chen (Staff) Yes
1/6/2020 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 3160 Group 12: Asm. Kevin Mullin (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 4062 Group 13: Ling Ling Chang (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 2048 Group 3: Sen. John Moorlach No Value
1/6/2020 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 3120 Group 8: Tom Daly (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 11:45 AM 12:15 PM 3086 Group 9: Sen. Anthony Portantino No Value
1/6/2020 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 2188 Group 6: Asm. Freddie Rodriguez No Value
1/6/2020 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 4066 Group 8: Sen. Bob Archuletta No Value
1/6/2020 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 4052 Group 7: Sen. Susan Rubio No Value
1/6/2020 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 4001 Group 11: Asm. Patrick O'Donnell (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 3076 Group 2: Sen. Tom Umberg (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 4076 Group 01: Sen. Ben Allen No Value
1/6/2020 12:45 PM 2:00 PM Gardenia Room Luncheon Speaker Series: State Treasurer Fiona Ma Yes
1/6/2020 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 446 Group 4: Speaker Anthony Rendon (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 2016 Group 8: Asm. Steven Choi No Value
1/6/2020 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 5150 Group 12: Asm. Autumn Burke No Value
1/6/2020 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 2117 Group 11: Asm. Reggie Jones-Sawyer No Value
1/6/2020 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 205 Group 01: Sen. Toni Atkins (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 2:00 PM 2:30 PM 2163 Group 13: Asm. Bill Quirk (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 5016 Group 12: Ed Chau (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 5175 Group 5: Asm. Blanca Rubio No Value
1/6/2020 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 2148 Group 6: Asm. Rob Bonta No Value
1/6/2020 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 4162 Group 7: Asm. James Ramos No Value
1/6/2020 2:30 PM 3:00 PM 2141 Group 9: Asm. Jose Medina (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 4158 Group 8: Asm. Frank Bigelow No Value
1/6/2020 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 2158 Group 10: Asm. Christy Smith No Value
1/6/2020 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 2082 Group 5: Sen. Jim Beall No Value
1/6/2020 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 5061 Group 3: Sen. Mike McGuire No Value
1/6/2020 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 319 Group 01: Asm. Ian Calderon No Value
1/6/2020 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 5144 Group 4: Asm. Cecilia Aguiar-Curry No Value
1/6/2020 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 2003 Group 2: Asm. Richard Bloom No Value
1/6/2020 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 4140 Group 9: Asm. Eduardo Garcia No Value
1/6/2020 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 2160 Group 10: Asm. Luz Rivas No Value
1/6/2020 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 5066 Group 2: Sen. Maria Elena Durazo (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 4139 Group 4: Asm. Jesse Gabriel (Staff) No Value
1/6/2020 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 5132 Group 11: Asm. Chris Holden No Value
1/6/2020 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 2080 Group 12: Sen. Richard Roth No Value
1/6/2020 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 2002 Group 13: Asm. Vince Fong No Value
1/6/2020 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 2137 Group 7: Asm. Laura Friedman No Value
1/6/2020 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 2068 Group 5: Sen. Lena Gonzalez No Value
1/6/2020 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 5100 Group 3: Sen. Scott Wiener No Value
1/6/2020 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 6005 Group 6: Asm. Jim Wood No Value
1/6/2020 6:00 PM 10:00 PM Evening to Dine with Your Legislator No Value
1/7/2020 8:00 AM 9:30 AM Gardenia Room Associate Member Legislative Breakfast Session Yes
1/7/2020 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Committee Room 4203 Capitol Briefing Session I Yes
1/7/2020 12:15 PM 1:45 PM Gardenia Room Luncheon Speaker Series Yes
1/7/2020 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Committee Room 4203 Capitol Briefing Session II No Value
1/7/2020 5:30 PM 7:00 PM Gardenia Room Annual Legislative Reception Yes
1/8/2020 12:00 AM 12:00 AM Cities Free to Meet with Legislator Yes